Daily Current Affairs Quiz – 22nd September 2021

0
36

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2021 of 22nd September 2021. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2021 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

Start Quiz

1) What is the theme of World Alzheimer’s Day 2021, observed every year on September 21?

(a) Let’s talk about dementia

(b) The State of the Art of Dementia Research: New frontiers

(c) Know dementia, know Alzheimer’s

(d) Myths and facts about Alzheimer’s

(e) Forgetfulness become dementia

2) On which of the following date World Rhino Day has been observed?

(a) September 18

(b) September 19

(c) September 20

(d) September 21

(e) September 22

3) Which of the following has started India’s first indigenous luxury cruise liner on 18th September 2021?

(a) Eastern Railways

(b) South Central Railways

(c) None of these

(d) Western Railways

(e) Southern Railways

4) Devusinh Chauhan, Minister of State of Communications has launched a commemorative postal stamp to honour Rao Jaimal Rathore on his _______th birth anniversary.

(a) 500

(b) 515

(c) 525

(d) 550

(e) 555

5) Nirmala Sitharaman has chaired the 45th meeting of GST held at Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. What % of the GST collected for food delivery apps from January 1, 2022?

(a) 12%

(b) 5%

(c) 9%

(d) 18%

(e) 7%

6) NCW has initiated Country-Wide Capacity Building & Personality Development Program for Women Students. What does C mean in NCW?

(a) Corporation

(b) Committee

(c) Center

(d) Certification

(e) Commission

7) The Prime Minister Justin Trudeau has won the recent election of Canada. This is his _____th term.

(a) 2nd

(b) 3rd

(c) 4th

(d) 5th

(e) 6th

8) Where did the 21st Summit of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation held recently?

(a) Bishkek

(b) Kathmandu

(c) Ashgabat

(d) Dushanbe

(e) Baku

9) Which of the following state has developed an ‘Electronic Park’ for electronic devices and accessories?

(a) Karnataka

(b) West Bengal

(c) Uttar Pradesh

(d) Gujarat

(e) Andhra Pradesh

10) Which of the following corporation has become the 11th Maharatna central public sector enterprise (CPSE), with an inter-ministerial committee clearing?

(a) Power Finance

(b) NTPC

(c) Power Grid

(d) NHPC

(e) EESL

11) Which organisation has lowered India’s growth rate to 10 per cent from 11 per cent for FY 2022 (March)?

(a) RBI

(b) S & P

(c) Morgan Stanley

(d) ADB

(e) Moody Ratings

12) Gordon Brown has been appointed as Ambassador for Global Health Financing of World Health Organization. He was the Prime Minister of which country?

(a) Britain

(b) Italy

(c) England

(d) Germany

(e) France

13) Who has been appointed as the next Chief of Air Staff after the retirement of Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria?

(a) V R Chauhan

(b) H T Singh

(c) V R Chaudhari

(d) W C Gupta

(e) G E Shetty

14) Which of the following company has re‐designated and appointed T S Venkateswaran as Vice-President and Head‐Internal Audit and Chief Risk Officer of the company?

(a) Pidilite Industries

(b) Coromandel International

(c) Tata Chemicals

(d) CG Power and Industrial Solutions

(e) Godrej Agrovet

15) Who has been conferred with The National Florence Nightingale Award 2020?

(a) CR Radhika

(b) AS Dharshini

(c) BN Vidya

(d) SV Saraswati

(e) KG Priyanka

16) The Sahitya Akademi Fellowship has recently conferred. Who among the following is not the recipient of the award?

(a) Indira Parthasarthy

(b) Bhalchandra Nemade

(c) Mundanat Leelavathy

(d) Sirshendu Mukhopadhyay

(e) T. Janakiraman

17) Who among the following has presented the Kaushalacharya Awards for 2021 virtually on the occasion of Vishwakarma Jayanti?

(a) Piyush Goyal

(b) Ashwini Vaishnaw

(c) Dharmendra Pradhan

(d) Mansukh Mandaviya

(e) Kiren Rijiju

18) The Tribal Co-operative Marketing Development Federation of India has signed an MOU with which company for the promotion and sale of the natural Van Dhan products through the online platform?

(a) Flipkart

(b) Amazon

(c) Big Basket

(d) Jio Mart

(e) Big Bazaar

19) Which ministry has inked an MoU with CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd to increase the business opportunities and income of fair price shops ?

(a) Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

(b) Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

(c) Ministry of Rural Development

(d) Ministry of Commerce and Industry

(e) Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

20) Who among the following has become the fastest Indian to summit 2 peaks located in Africa and Russia?

(a) Geeta Samota

(b) Harini Samota

(c) Ruchi Samota

(d) Lalita Samota

(e) Sushma Samota

21) The Competition Commission of India has approved the Adani Ports’ acquisition of 10.40% stake in which port?

(a) Mormugao Port Trust

(b) Kamarajar Port Limited

(c) Gangavaram Port limited

(d) V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust

(e) Paradip Port Trust

22) The third edition of the India and Indonesia bilateral maritime exercise named _________ held in the Sunda Strait, in Indonesia

(a) Nomadic Elephant

(b) Mitra Shakti

(c) Dharma Guardian

(d) Samudra Shakti

(e) Garuda Shakti

23) The Food Safety and Standards Authority of India has released the third State Food Safety Index , to measure the performance of States/UTs across five parameters of food safety. Which state is topped in larger states category?

(a) West Bengal

(b) Gujarat

(c) Maharashtra

(d) Tamil Nadu

(e) Karnataka

24) In which among the following state, the officers from the Geological Survey of India has found the Teeth of new species of Hybodont Shark of the Jurassic age?

(a) Rajasthan

(b) Haryana

(c) Uttar Pradesh

(d) Maharashtra

(e) Jharkhand

25) What is the official slogan of Beijing 2022 Winter Olympics?

(a) Inspire a Generation

(b) Passion Connected

(c) Hot Cool Yours

(d) A New World

(e) Together for a Shared Future

26) Mahant Narendra Giri passed away recently. He was the president of ______________

(a) Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh

(b) International Society for Krishna Consciousness

(c) Vishva Hindu Parishad

(d) Akhil Bharatiya Akhara Parishad

(e) Hindu Janajagruti Samiti

Answers :

1) Answer: C

On September 21, the world acknowledges World Alzheimer’s Day with the goal of raising awareness of the disease, common symptoms, and risk factors.

The theme for World Alzheimer’s day in 2021 is ‘Know dementia, know Alzheimer’s’.

This day raises awareness of the cause and severity of Alzheimer’s disease, and it is observed throughout the month in certain countries.

Alzheimer’s disease is a degenerative brain condition that gradually deteriorates memory and cognitive abilities, among other things.

It is the most frequent cause of dementia in older individuals.

It is also a progressive illness that causes brain cells to deteriorate and die.

2) Answer: E

World Rhino Day is observed on September 22 every year.

The theme of World Rhino Day 2021 is ‘Keep the Five Alive’.

The day aims to raise awareness about the African and Asian species of rhinos.

World Rhino Day was announced by World Wildlife Fund -South Africa in 2010.

World Rhino Day is observed on September 22 every year to celebrate all the five species of rhinoceroses – black and white (in Africa), and greater one-horned, Sumatran and Javan (in Asia).

The day aims to raise awareness about the African and Asian species of rhinos and encourage people to take steps for their conservation.

3) Answer: C

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) started India’s first indigenous luxury cruise liner on 18th September 2021.

IRCTC has partnered with Cordelia Cruises, operated by Waterways Leisure Tourism Private Limited to promote and market India’s 1st luxury cruise.

The cruise will sail to national and international destinations like Goa Diu, Lakshadweep, Kochi and Sri Lanka

4) Answer: B

Devusinh Chauhan, Union Minister of State (MoS), Ministry of Communications launched a commemorative postal stamp to honour Rao Jaimal Rathore on his 515th birth anniversary.

This commemorative stamp was launched in the run-up to the celebration of 75th Azadi ka Amrit Mohatsav in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir(J&K).

Rao Jaimal Rathore, a Rajput warrior general of Chittorgarh, fought against the Mughal army during its siege from 1567 to 1568.

5) Answer:  B

The 45th meeting of GST (Goods & Service Tax) Council was held at Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, under the chairmanship of the Union Minister Nirmala Sitharaman, Ministry of Finance.

The Council has made the various recommendations related to extension of existing concessional GST rates on certain COVID-19 treatment drugs, reduction of GST rates on various other medicines, revision and clarification of GST rates of various Goods and Services, several measures relating to GST Law & Procedures, etc.

The existing concessional GST rates (till 30th September, 2021) on Covid-19 treatment drugs extended to December, 31 2021.

From January 1, 2022, food delivery apps will collect and deposit 5% GST with the government, in place of restaurants, for deliveries made by them.

This will not affect the end consumer.

There is an increase of 12/18% to 18% GST rate on Cartons, boxes, bags, packing containers of paper, and kinds of pens from 12/18% to 18%.

6) Answer: E

National Commission for Women NCW initiates Country-Wide Capacity Building & Personality Development Program for Women Students. In an endeavour to make women independent and employment-ready, the National Commission for Women has launched a country-wide capacity building and personality development program for women Undergraduate and Post graduate students.

The Commission is collaborating with Central and State universities for organizing sessions on Personal Capacity Building, Professional Career Skills and Digital Literacy and Effective Use of Social Media to prep women students for entering the job market.

NCW launched its first program in collaboration with the Central University of Haryana.

NCW, through this course will help the students at every step of their employment including resume making and facing interviews and prepare them to face all the challenges with confidence”.

7) Answer: B

Prime Minister Justin Trudeau won a third term in Canada’s snap election but fell short of regaining the majority he was seeking, faced with relying on smaller parties in another fragmented parliament.

While Trudeau is likely to be able to pursue his left-leaning agenda with the backing of other parties in parliament, he lacks the broad-based support from voters needed to govern alone.

For a second straight election, his party lost the popular vote to the Conservatives and won only because of a strong showing in Toronto, Montreal and other cities.

With more than 90% of polls reporting, the Liberals had just 31.8% of the national vote.

That would be the lowest share for any governing party in the nation’s history.

The Conservatives stood at 34.1%.

8) Answer: D

At the end of the 21st Summit of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO), held in the Tajik capital Dushanbe, the leaders of the eight main members of the organisation agreed to change the membership of the Islamic Republic of Iran from an observer member to a full member and signed the relevant documents.

Accordingly, the technical process of Iran becoming one of the main members of the organisation has begun and Iran will henceforth cooperate and interact with member countries as the main member of the important regional organisation.

9) Answer: C

After Toy Park, Film City, Medical Device Park and Leather Park, the Uttar Pradesh government is gearing up to develop an ‘Electronic Park’ for electronic devices and accessories along the Yamuna Expressway near Noida.

The park is expected to attract an investment of Rs 50,000 crore and will provide employment to thousands of local youths, according to Arun Vir Singh, the CEO of the Yamuna Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA).

“The park is likely to be developed in an area of 250 acres either in Sector 14 or Sector 10 of the YEIDA near Jewar Airport”.

10) Answer: A

Power Finance Corp. Ltd (PFC) is set to become the 11th Maharatna central public sector enterprise (CPSE), with an inter-ministerial committee clearing the Navratna last week for this, stated two people aware of the development.

This comes against the backdrop of the government using power sector lenders such as PFC and REC Ltd to instil financial discipline at state-owned electricity distribution companies (discoms).

The Maharatna dispensation was ushered in by the Union government for mega CPSEs to become global giants.

11) Answer: D

ADB (Asian Development Bank) has lowered its forecast for the current fiscal (ending March 2022) to 10 per cent from 11 per cent while raising the estimate to 7.5 per cent from 7 per cent for the next fiscal (ending March 2023).

This is second announcement lowering the growth forecast within 24 hours.

Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) cut its projection of India’s economic growth by 0.2 percentage points to 9.7 per cent for the current financial year.

Still, this along with ADB’s forecast is tad better than S&P’s RBI’s estimate of 9.5 per cent.

12) Answer: A

The former British Prime Minister (PM) Gordon Brown has been appointed as Ambassador for Global Health Financing of World Health Organization (WHO).

He was appointed by the WHO Director-General Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus.

The Role will facilitate the accessibility and equitable distribution of COVID-19 vaccines at global level.

In association with WHO, He will elevate and support the efforts to increase awareness about Global Health Financing specially from G20 and G7

13) Answer: C

Government has decided to appoint Air Marshal V R Chaudhari presently Vice Chief of Air Staff as the next Chief of Air Staff.

Current Chief of Air Staff Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, retires from service on September 30, 2021.

About VR Chaudhari:

Air Marshal Chaudhari was commissioned into the fighter stream of the Air Force on December 29, 1982, and has a flying experience of more than 3800 hrs on a wide variety of fighter and trainer aircraft.

Air Marshal Chaudhari has held various Command, Staff and Instructional Appointments at various levels including the present one as Vice Chief of Air Staff.

He is an alumnus of the National Defence Academy and the Defence Services Staff College, Wellington. Prior to the present appointment, he was Air Officer Commanding-in-Chief (AOC-in-C) of the Western Air Command.

He succeeds Air Marshal HS Arora, who retired after over 39 years of service.

14) Answer: B

Coromandel International, a Murugappa Group company, has re‐designated and appointed T S Venkateswaran (Vice- President and Head – Internal Audit and Risk Management) as Vice-President and Head‐Internal Audit and Chief Risk Officer of the company with effect from September 21, the company informed the Bombay Stock Exchange.

About Coromandel International:

Coromandel International Limited is an Indian corporation founded in the early 1960s by IMC and Chevron Companies of USA and EID Parry, headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

Originally named Coromandel Fertilisers, the company is in the business of fertilizers, pesticides and specialty nutrients.

Headquarters: Secunderabad

15) Answer: D

The National Florence Nightingale Award, the highest national distinction a nurse can achieve, has been conferred upon Brig SV Saraswati, deputy director-General of Military Nursing Service (MNS) for 2020.

President Ram Nath Kovind conferred the award in a virtual ceremony on Brig Saraswati for her contribution as a nurse administrator.

“As a renowned operation theatre nurse, she has assisted in more than 3,000 lifesaving and emergency surgeries and has trained residents, operation room nursing trainees and auxiliary staff in her career”.

About SV Sarasvati:

Brig Saraswati is from the Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh and was commissioned into the MNS on December 28, 1983.

She has served in the MNS for more than three and half decades, especially in preoperative nursing.

She has served at several pan-India Army hospitals and United Nations Peace Keeping Forces in Congo, where she has done various outreach activities for the troops and trained more than 1,000 soldiers and families in basic life support.

16) Answer: E

The general council of National Academy of Letters aka Sahitya Akademi was met under the chairmanship of its president Dr Chandrashekhar Kambar where the highest honour, the Sahitya Akademi Fellowship was announced for 8 writers.

The eminent writers selected for the same areas follows:

Ruskin Bond – He has written over 300 short stories, essays and novels and more than 30 books for children besides several other works.

Vinod Kumar Shukla (Hindi)- With 20 published books including poetry collections, novels, and short stories to his credit, he is a member of the General Council of Sahitya Akademi.

Sirshendu Mukhopadhyay (Bengali)- He is a novelist and short story writer.

Mundanat Leelavathy (Malayalam)- She is an eminent writer, literary critic, and educationist with more than 60 published books to her credit.

Dr. Bhalchandra Nemade (Marathi)- He has around 15 published books which have won him honours as the Padma Shri, Sahitya Akademi Award, Jnanpith Award, etc.

Dr Tejwant Singh Gill (Punjabi)- He an eminent writer and scholar who has written 25 books and has translated works of Punjabi poetry, drama and fiction into English and Garcia Marquez’s “One Hundred Years of Solitude” into Punjabi.

Swami Rambhadracharya (Sanskrit)- A spiritual leader and Sanskrit scholar, Swami Rambhadracharya is the recipient of a number of awards including five gold medals at the All-India Sanskrit Conference, Sahitya Akademi Award etc.

Indira Parthasarthy (Tamil)- A writer and scholar, he has more than 40 published books to his credit including plays, novels, collection of short stories and anthologies of novellas.

17) Answer: C

Union Education Minister and Skill Development Minister, Dharmendra Pradhan presented the Kaushalacharya Awards for 2021 virtually on the occasion of Vishwakarma Jayanti (17th September).

The Award was given to 41 skill trainers for their excellent contribution to the skill ecosystem

The 41 trainers are belonged to various initiatives and training programmes of Skill India— Directorate General of Training (DGT), Apprenticeship, Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY), Jan Shikshan Sansthan (JSS) and Entrepreneurship.

Awards for vocational training under Industrial Training Institute (ITI) were also presented.

Five candidates also got the award under the apprenticeship category while two candidates got award under the trainer’s category from DGT for non- engineer category.

About Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY)

PMKVY is the flagship scheme of the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE)

Objective: To enable a large number of Indian youths to take up industry-relevant skill training that will help them in securing a better livelihood.

18) Answer: C

The Union Minister of Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda has stated, “The government is taking up ambitious transformational programmes which will prove to be game-changer for the tribal livelihoods in times to come”.

Two major initiatives for boosting tribal livelihoods, one with the signing of MoU between TRIFED and Big Basket and the other of MoU between TRIFED and PurtyAgrotech of Jharkhand in New Delhi.

The MoU between TRIFED and Big Basket is for the promotion and sale of the natural Van Dhan products through the Big Basket platform while MoU between TRIFED and Purty Agrotech will promote the art of growing pearls among other tribal entrepreneurs across India and tap the potential of this market.

About TRIFED:

Tribal Co-operative Marketing Development Federation of India is a national level cooperative body under the administrative control of Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India.

It was established under the Multi-state co-operative societies act 1984 under the former Ministry of Welfare.

Headquarters: New Delhi

19) Answer: B

The Department of Food and Public Distribution (DFPD) under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs stated it has inked an MoU with CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd (CSC) to increase the business opportunities and income of fair price shops (FPS).

The MoU has been signed to look at possibilities to enable interested fair shop dealers to be able to offer services similar to those given by CSCs through the Digital Seva Portal.

“For enabling FPSs to work as a CSC Service Centre, CSC has been advised to identify feasible activities like utility bill payments, PAN application, passport application, Election Commission Services etc. to facilitate the consumer and simultaneously provide additional income to the FPSs”.

CSC will tie up with the individual State Government for signing up of bilateral MoUs for providing interested FPS dealers access to Digital Seva Portal (DSP) for delivery of CSC services.

CSC has also committed to undertake sharing of technical know-how and capacity building.

About CSC:

Common Service Centres are physical facilities for delivering Government of India e-Services to rural and remote locations where availability of computers and Internet was negligible or mostly absent.

Headquarters: Electronics Niketan, New Delhi, India

20) Answer: A

CISF official Geeta Samota successfully scaled Mount Kilimanjaro, the highest peak in Africa.

Indian High Commissioner to Tanzania Binaya Pradhan stated that this, the 31-year-old became the “fastest Indian” to summit two peaks located in Africa and Russia.

Earlier this month, Sub Inspector Geeta Samota had scaled Mount Elbrus in Russia, the highest peak in Europe.

About Mount Kilimanjaro:

Mount Kilimanjaro is a dormant volcano in Tanzania.

It has three volcanic cones: Kibo, Mawenzi, and Shira.

It is the highest mountain in Africa and the highest single free-standing mountain in the world: 5,895 metres above sea level and about 4,900 metres above its plateau base.

21) Answer: C

The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the proposed acquisition of 10.4% of equity shareholding of Gangavaram Port Limited (GPL) by Adani Ports and Special Economic Zones Limited (APSEZ).

The consideration for the proposed acquisition of a 10.4% equity stake of GPL is ₹644.78 crore.

About CCI :

Founded: 14 October 2003

Headquarters: New Delhi

Chairman : Ashok Gupta

Secretary : P K Singh

First executive: Dhanendra Kumar

About Gangavaram Port Limited :

Incorporated : September 2001

It is a multi-cargo facility and handled 32.81 MMT of cargo in FY21.

It is the second-largest non-major port in Andhra Pradesh with a 64 MMT capacity

22) Answer: D

The third edition of the India and Indonesia bilateral maritime exercise ‘Samudra Shakti’  began in the Sunda Strait, in Indonesia.

The three day exercise will conclude on September 22, 2021.

The Sunda Strait lies between the Indonesian islands of Java and Sumatra.

The Indian Navy deployed its two frontline warships Shivalik and Kadmatt for the third edition of the exercise ‘Samudra Shakti’.

KRI Bung Tomo, KRI Malahayati, and maritime patrol and reconnaissance aircraft CN-235 are representing the Indonesian Navy.

Aim :

To strengthen the bilateral relationship, enhance mutual understanding and interoperability in maritime operations between the two navies.

23) Answer: B

The Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Mansukh Mandaviya released the third State Food Safety Index (SFSI) of the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI)  to measure the performance of States/UTs across five parameters of food safety.

He also flagged off 19 Mobile Food Testing Vans (Food Safety on Wheels) to supplement the food safety ecosystem across the country & With this the total number of such mobile testing vans has reached 109.

Five Parameters :

  1. Human resources and institutional data,
  2. Compliance,
  3. Food testing facility,
  4. Training and capacity building
  5. Consumer empowerment.

He felicitated nine leading States/UTs based on the ranking for the year 2020-21 for their impressive performance.

The states and UTs are classified into three categories: large states, small states and union territories.

Top three state in larger states category :

  1. Gujarat
  2. Kerala
  3. Tamil Nadu

Among smaller states category :

  1. Goa
  2. Meghalaya
  3. Manipur

Among UTs :

  1. Jammu & Kashmir
  2. Andaman & Nicobar Islands
  3. Delhi

24) Answer: A

Teeth of new species of Hybodont Shark of the Jurassic age have been reported for the first time from Jaisalmer, Rajasthan by a team of officers from the Geological Survey of India (GSI).

A new species named by the research team as Strophodusjaisalmerensis.

The genus Strophodus has been identified for the first time from the Indian subcontinent and is only the third such record from Asia, the other two being from Japan and Thailand.

The discovery was made by a team of officers comprising Krishna Kumar, Pragya Pandey, Triparna Ghosh and Debasish Bhattacharya from the Geological Survey of India (GSI), Western Region, Jaipur.

Finding has been published in Historical Biology, a Journal of Palaeontology of International repute

Prof. Dr. Sunil Bajpai, Head of the Department, Department of Earth Sciences, IIT Roorkee, who is a co-author of this publication, played a significant role in the identification and documentation of this important discovery.

25) Answer: E

The Beijing 2022 Winter Olympics unveiled its official motto, “Together for a Shared Future”, during a ceremony at the city’s Capital Museum,Beijing

Cai Qi, the President of Beijing 2022, was joined by Beijing Mayor Chen Jining and  Governor of Hebei province Xu Qin at the event.

Athlete representatives Yang Yang and Long Yun were also present at the motto reveal.

The motto demonstrates unity and a collective effort, embodying the core values and vision of the Olympic Movement and the goal of pursuing world unity, peace and progress, as well  as the vision of the Paralympic Games, especially making for an inclusive world.

The Beijing 2022 Winter Olympics are scheduled to take place from February 4 to 20, followed by the Winter Paralympics from March 4 to 13.

26) Answer: D

Mahant Narendra Giri, president of the Akhil Bharatiya Akhara Parishad, Passed away.

He was 72.

Mahant Narendra Giri was made the President of Akhara Parishad at the Nashik Kumbh in 2014 and was re-elected for the second time in 2019.

Under Mahant Giri, the Parishad released a list of allegedly fake saints.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here